List Search

124 Jefferson St
Hartford, CT 06106 South Green

$915 USD/MO

Office For Lease  •  80+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Office
  • Year Built 1889
  • Total Building Size 3,375 SF
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Building Class C
  • Zoning RO1
70 Transit Score
80 Walk Score

5 Spaces Available

Name Space Use Size Rent Details
2nd Floor Ste Office 1,125 SF Rate Upon Request
  • Date available: Now
  • Lease term: 1 - 20 Years
  • Service type: To Be Determined
  • Space Type: Relet
3rd Floor Ste 302 Office 185 SF $59.34 USD/SF/YR
  • Date available: Now
  • Lease term: Negotiable
  • Service type: Modified Gross
  • Space Type: Relet
3rd Floor Ste 304 Office 81 SF $88.89 USD/SF/YR
  • Date available: Now
  • Lease term: Negotiable
  • Service type: Modified Gross
  • Space Type: Relet
3rd Floor Ste 305 Office 88 SF $95.45 USD/SF/YR
  • Date available: Now
  • Lease term: Negotiable
  • Service type: Modified Gross
  • Space Type: Relet
3rd Floor Ste 306 Office 80 SF $90.00 USD/SF/YR
  • Date available: Now
  • Lease term: Negotiable
  • Service type: Modified Gross
  • Space Type: Relet

Description

: Office suites available for lease at 124 Jefferson Street in Hartford, CT, directly across from Hartford Hospital, a major medical hub generating constant daily foot traffic. Flexible lease terms available, all utilities included, with tenants responsible for Wi-Fi only. This 3,375 SF, three-story building features 3rd-floor office suites with flexible layouts, including adjoining spaces that can be combined, making it ideal for medical, wellness, legal, and professional service users. The building offers private office suites within a character-filled setting featuring natural woodwork, stained glass, and a professional layout, along with on-site parking. Located in a high-traffic corridor surrounded by medical offices, legal institutions, and government buildings-including nearby courthouses and the Capitol-this property provides strong visibility, accessibility, and a built-in client base. Offices are available from $300 to $1,000 per month, offering flexible options for startups and established businesses alike, making this a rare opportunity to secure affordable space in one of Hartford's most consistently active locations.

Commuter RailDriveWalkDistance
3 min 20 min 1.0 mi
3 min - 1.3 mi
AirportDriveWalkDistance
Bradley International 27 min - 16.1 mi
Tweed/New Haven 56 min - 38.3 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: No
Spaces Provided: 7
Type: Surface
Included in Rent: Yes
Shy Grahame 860-617-1740 Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England