List Search

1133 Cainhoy Rd
Charleston, SC 29492 North Daniel Island

$1,333 - $8,000 USD/MO

Warehouse For Lease  •  1,000+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Warehouse
  • Year Built 2005
  • Total Building Size 12,000 SF
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Building Class C
  • Zoning LI
10 Transit Score
10 Walk Score

3 Spaces Available

Name Space Use Size Rent Details
1st Floor Ste Industrial 4,000 SF $16.00 USD/SF/YR
$6000 A MONTH TOTAL WITH THE NNN
4500 SQ FEET WITH INCLUDES 500 SQ FT OFFICE AND A 500 SQ FOOT OFFICE MEZZANINE ABOVE AND THREE 12' GARAGE DOORS 
Call Dominick 516-312-3268

  • Date available: Now
  • Lease term: 1 - 5 Years
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet
1st Floor Ste Industrial 1,000 SF $16.00 USD/SF/YR
Small office, bathroom, 12' roll up door to the outside small shipping area.
$1500 a month total with free electric, internet and well water.
Call Dominick
516-312-3268

  • Date available: Now
  • Lease term: 1 Years
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet
1st Floor Ste A Industrial 6,000 SF $16.00 USD/SF/YR
$7500 A MONTH TOTAL WITH THE NNN
6500 SQ FEET WITH INCLUDES 500 SQ FT OFFICE AND A 500 SQ FOOT OFFICE MEZZANINE ABOVE AND THREE 12' GARAGE DOORS 
Also available $6000 a month includes NNN 4500 sq feet which includes a 500 sq foot office and 500 sq feet meezazine and two 12' garage doors.
Call Dominick 516-312-3268

  • Date available: Now
  • Lease term: 1 Years
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet

Description

NNN 6500 SQ FT of warehouse with  two offices at 500 sq feet, 500 SQ FT of mezzanine office space above the two offices. NNN
3 garage doors and super high ceilings. Call Dominick 516-312-3268

AirportDriveWalkDistance
Charleston AFB/International 33 min - 19.7 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: No
Spaces Provided: 20
Type: Surface
Included in Rent: Yes
Dominic Marchese 917-828-3723 Architectural Properties
Dominic Marchese 917-828-3723 Architectural Properties