List Search

110 Pelican Pl
Sylvan Lake, AB T4S 1K2

$1,826,818 USD

Office Condo For Sale  •  5,319 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Office
  • Total Building Size 10,800 SF
  • Lot Size 0.76 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 2016
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning DC-50
40 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 201 Office 5,319 SF $1,826,818 USD
  • Unit Size: 5,319 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $1,826,818 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $343.45 USD
Description
Space features 11 private offices, 2 boardrooms, reception area (with opportunity for minor customization), staff room with kitchenette, modern finishes, and ample on-site parking.

Sale Notes
This executive 5,300 sq ft office space offers a turnkey layout ideal for professional users. Previously occupied by a law firm. Minor improvements required, allowing tenants or owners to tailor the space without full buildout costs. Convenient highway access provides an easy commute from Red Deer with less congestion and comparable travel times. Competitive with Red Deer rates and designed for efficient, professional use. Ideal for engineering, environmental, accounting, oilfield service, or regional office users.

Description

The property at 110 Pelican Place in Sylvan Lake, Alberta, is a two-story commercial building constructed in 2016. It is located within Pierview Plaza and offers approximately 10,800 square feet of space. The main floor is leased to a fitness tenant, while the upper floor is vacant and configured for office use. The site provides shared parking and is accessible from major routes, including Highway 11 and Highway 20. The property is zoned DC-50 (Direct Control District).

Highlights

Convenient access to Highway 11 and Highway 20 for regional connectivity.
Located in Pierview Plaza with excellent visibility and ample shared parking.
Darren Saxby 587-272-0221 Century 21 Maximum
Darren Saxby 587-272-0221 Century 21 Maximum