List Search

1080-1088 Yonge St
Toronto, ON M4W 2L4 University/Annex

$1,166,693 - $7,296,393 USD

Apartments Condos For Sale  •  753+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Apartments
  • Total Building Size 81,160 SF
  • Lot Size 0.3 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 2027
90 Transit Score
100 Walk Score

5 Units Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit A Retail 3,064 SF $4,158,945 USD
  • Unit Size: 3,064 SF
  • Condo Use: Retail
  • Price: $4,158,945 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $1,357.36 USD
Description
Ground floor ceiling heights range from 15 ft - 17 ft.

Sale Notes
Incredible Summerhill location at the corner of Yonge Street & Roxborough Street West.

1st Floor - Unit B Retail 753 SF $1,166,693 USD
  • Unit Size: 753 SF
  • Condo Use: Retail
  • Price: $1,166,693 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $1,549.39 USD
1st Floor - Unit B&C Retail 2,228 SF $2,918,558 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,228 SF
  • Condo Use: Retail
  • Price: $2,918,558 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $1,309.95 USD
1st Floor - Unit C Retail 1,475 SF $1,896,333 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,475 SF
  • Condo Use: Retail
  • Price: $1,896,333 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $1,285.65 USD
2nd Floor - Unit 2 Office 7,296 SF $7,296,393 USD
  • Unit Size: 7,296 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $7,296,393 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $1,000.05 USD

Description

Steps from Rosedale subway station. Neighbouring retailers include James Perse, Pantry, Gee Beauty, Smythe, The Narwhal,
The Latest Scoop, Greenhouse Juice, Thursdays, Terroni and many more.

Property Flyers

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Commuter RailDriveWalkDistance
Union Station Rail (Barrie Train - GO Transit, Kitchener Train - GO Transit, Lakeshore East Train - GO Transit, Lakeshore West Train - GO Transit, Milton Train - GO Transit, Niagara Falls Train - GO Transit, Richmond Hill Train - GO Transit, Stouffville Train - GO Transit) 7 min - 2.5 mi
Toronto (Maple Leaf - Via Rail Canada) 8 min - 2.6 mi
Transit/SubwayDriveWalkDistance
Rosedale Station - Southbound Platform (Yonge - University - Spadina - TTC) 0 min 3 min 0.2 mi
Summerhill Station - Southbound Platform (Yonge - University - Spadina - TTC) 1 min 6 min 0.4 mi
Yonge Station - Eastbound Platform (Bloor - Danforth Subway - TTC) 1 min 12 min 0.6 mi
Bloor Station - Southbound Platform (Yonge - University - Spadina - TTC) 1 min 12 min 0.6 mi
Bay Station - Eastbound Platform (Bloor - Danforth Subway - TTC) 2 min 14 min 0.7 mi
AirportDriveWalkDistance
Billy Bishop Toronto City 15 min - 4.6 mi
Toronto Pearson International 40 min - 20.0 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: No
Spaces Provided: 160