List Search

1009 N Ranch 620 Rd
Austin, TX 78734 Apache Shores

$719,000 USD

Warehouse Condo For Sale  •  2,199 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Warehouse
  • Total Building Size 2,199 SF
  • Lot Size 7.99 AC
  • Building Class C
  • Year Built 2022
  • Tenancy Multiple
30 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 316 Flex 2,199 SF $719,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,199 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $719,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $326.97 USD

Highlights

21’–26’ clear height + oversized insulated overhead door
Unit is large enough and tall enough to accommodate a Prevost size RV
~33% mezzanine for office/storage
Private balcony views
125A / 240V power (metered) + plumbing stub
LED lighting, sprinklers, secure access

Property Flyers

Amenities

  • Signage

Public Transportation

AirportDriveWalkDistance
Austin-Bergstrom International 47 min - 28.5 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: No
Spaces Provided: 4
Type: Surface
Included in Rent: Yes
AJ Loudermilk 408-313-7711 Hunington Properties, Inc.
AJ Loudermilk 408-313-7711 Hunington Properties, Inc.