List Search

1 Mercy Ln
Hot Springs, AR 71913

$689,000 USD

Medical Condo For Sale  •  3,893 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Medical
  • Total Building Size 135,126 SF
  • Lot Size 1.05 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1993
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning PD
50 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
4th Floor - Unit 4-C Medical Office 3,893 SF $689,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 3,893 SF
  • Condo Use: Medical Office
  • Price: $689,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $176.98 USD
Sale Notes
• Suite 4-C: 3,893 SF
• Lease rate: $18.00/SF, NNN (HPR fees + utilities)
• Offering price: $689,000
Located in the heart of Hot Springs, Arkansas, 1 Mercy Lane offers a well-positioned property with convenient access to the city’s established commercial and institutional corridors. The site benefits from a central location near major roadways, surrounding services, and a mix of residential, medical, and professional uses that support steady traffic and visibility. The property is well suited for a variety of potential uses, including office, medical, or service-oriented occupancy, and provides an attractive option for users seeking a strategic location in the Hot Springs market.

Description

Highlights

• Four to five offices including executive suite
• Five exam rooms, meeting/training room, break room
• Prime Hot Springs location in a bustling corridor with nearby shopping, dining, and restaurants